ROUND ANALYSIS - ID 2205

HOME - ROUND PREVIEW - FUN STATS - COURSE RECORDS YEARLY STATS - GAMBLORITA TOOL - COURSE DB
Mike
Copper Point
Saturday June 25th 2022
White - 68.7/123 Top 72% Difficulty
Handicap Now6.35
Handicap Before6.91
This Round Ranks
out of your last 20 rounds.
1
out of 4 at Copperpoint
out of 18 for 2022.
4
out of all of your 102 rounds.
Hole Information
Hole123456789Front101112131415161718BackTotal
Yards391164532387408400160363524
3329
570409192325327142383150401
2899
6228
Par435454345375434434343471
Score543544655415424424343273
Handi111515177139384621612101814
Eagles1
Birdies3
Pars9 Par Streak 3
Bogeys4 Bogey Streak 2
Triples1
Rainbow5
You did 6 better on the Back. (+4 vs +-2)
You need more warmup bro.
Hardest Hole #3Eagle
Easiest Hole #17Par
Hardest 6 holes-2 under par, wowee!
Easiest 6 holes3 over par
Latest Rounds
Latest Rounds12345AvgDiffPBYou have previously played Copper Point 3 times.

HOLY SHIT BALLS!
YOU TIED YOUR PERSONAL BEST!
CONGRATS MAN



Wowza, you shot A FUCKLOAD better than latest average.
Very well done, keep it up baby!
All Courses757884928582.8-9.873
At Copper Point83798883.3-10.379
Course Records
Copper PointNameScore
You are in Tier 1, the elite.

You missed the record by -6 strokes.
Course RecordMike79
Tier 2 RecordJay85
Tier 3 RecordAdam91
Competition
RankPlayerTeeboxScoreHandicapCourse/Tee AdjAdjusted Score
1BradWhite8821.3320.9267.08
2MikeWhite 736.915.2267.78
3RobWhite9322.6722.3870.62
4AdamWhite9320.6920.2272.78
5LanceWhite818.597.0573.95
6JayWhite8713.4212.3174.69
7SeanWhite8612.4511.2574.75
8SteveWhite888.937.4280.58
Commentary
You lost to Brad? Really? You have brought shame upon your family...
You ended up ranking in spot 2, and lost by 1 strokes.
You needed to shoot 71 to win.
Competition Scoreboard for Mike for 2022
PlayerRounds TogetherHandicapped WinsOutright Wins
Adam7/18 (39%)4-3 (57%)7-0 (100%)
Brad4/18 (22%)1-3 (25%)4-0 (100%)
Sean7/18 (39%)3-4 (43%)5-2 (71%)
Jay9/18 (50%)5-4 (56%)6-3 (67%)
Lance11/18 (61%)5-6 (45%)5-6 (45%)
Steve7/18 (39%)3-4 (43%)3-4 (43%)
Rob3/18 (17%)2-1 (67%)3-0 (100%)
Handicap Breakdown
We take your best 8 scores from the last 20 factoring tee box and course difficulty
We calculate using your score minus the Course Rating(CR) X 113 divided by the Course Slope(CS)
#1 Jun 25Rank 273 - COPPERPOINT
W
Diff:68.7/123 Top 72%Adjusted=
3.95
#2 Jun 24Rank 475 - RADIUMSPRINGS
W
Diff:68/118 Top 90%Adjusted=
6.7
#3 Jun 18Rank 378 - COLONIALE
B
Diff:71.8/133 Top 21%Adjusted=
5.27
#4 Jun 13Rank 1184 - COALCREEK
B
Diff:71.7/127 Top 39%Adjusted=
10.94
#5 Jun 10Rank 1485 - HIGHLANDS
T
Diff:70.7/126 Top 48%Adjusted=
12.82
#6 Jun 10Rank 1892 - COUGARCREEK
C
Diff:71/134 Top 21%Adjusted=
17.71
#7 Jun 8Rank 1283 - COLONIALE
W
Diff:69.8/130 Top 41%Adjusted=
11.47
#8 Jun 3Rank 1687 - REDTAIL
W
Diff:70.1/121 Top 71%Adjusted=
15.78
#9 Jun 3Rank 679 - RAVENCREST
C
Diff:70.6/125 Top 55%Adjusted=
7.59
#10 Jun 1Rank 580 - REDTAIL
B
Diff:71.7/125 Top 46%Adjusted=
7.5
#11 May 27Rank 1790 - LEWISESTATES
B
Diff:70.9/129 Top 37%Adjusted=
16.73
#12 May 20Rank 1993 - COLONIALE
B
Diff:71.8/133 Top 21%Adjusted=
18.01
#13 May 17Rank 2093 - LINKS
B
Diff:70.2/126 Top 53%Adjusted=
20.45
#14 May 12Rank 880 - QUARRY
W
Diff:70.7/126 Top 49%Adjusted=
8.34
#15 May 7Rank 174 - RANCH
B
Diff:69.9/128 Top 47%Adjusted=
3.62
#16 May 3Rank 1583 - LEWISESTATES
W
Diff:68.5/121 Top 82%Adjusted=
13.54
#17 Apr 23Rank 1080 - RAVENCREST
W
Diff:68.7/117 Top 88%Adjusted=
10.91
#18 Apr 8Rank 980 - HUNTERSGREEN
B
Diff:70.9/122 Top 62%Adjusted=
8.43
#19 Oct 23Rank 781 - COLONIALE
B
Diff:71.8/133 Top 21%Adjusted=
7.82
#20 Oct 8Rank 1383 - NORTHERNBEAR
W
Diff:69.5/124 Top 65%Adjusted=
12.3
#21 Oct 1Too Old84 - COALCREEK
W
Diff:69.2/121 Top 77%Adjusted=
13.82
#22 Sep 30Too Old73 - SANDPIPER
W
Diff:69/121 Top 78%Adjusted=
3.74
#23 Sep 24Too Old80 - WINDERMERE
B
Diff:71.3/138 Top 13%Adjusted=
7.12
#24 Sep 23Too Old83 - COLONIALE
W
Diff:69.8/130 Top 41%Adjusted=
11.47
#25 Sep 21Too Old81 - RIVERRIDGE
B
Diff:71.6/129 Top 32%Adjusted=
8.23
#26 Sep 8Too Old82 - CAMROSE
W
Diff:67.1/114 Top 96%Adjusted=
14.77
#27 Sep 3Too Old86 - SANDPIPER
W
Diff:69/121 Top 78%Adjusted=
15.88
#28 Aug 28Too Old84 - MONTGLEN
B
Diff:70.1/124 Top 59%Adjusted=
12.67
#29 Aug 26Too Old82 - COLONIALE
W
Diff:69.8/130 Top 41%Adjusted=
10.6
#30 Aug 24Too Old77 - RIVERRIDGE
W
Diff:69.5/124 Top 65%Adjusted=
6.83
Add up your top 8, which gives us 50.79 then divide by 8 and boom your handicap is 6.35

Page loaded in 1.021727 seconds