ROUND ANALYSIS - ID 2198

HOME - ROUND PREVIEW - FUN STATS - COURSE RECORDS YEARLY STATS - GAMBLORITA TOOL - COURSE DB
Mike
Radium Springs
Friday June 24th 2022
White - 68/118 Top 90% Difficulty
Handicap Now6.91
Handicap Before6.54
This Round Ranks
out of your last 20 rounds.
1
out of 2 at Radiumsprings
out of 17 for 2022.
11
out of all of your 101 rounds.
Hole Information
Hole123456789Front101112131415161718BackTotal
Yards349348467134403154339323484
3001
460297346473151377324124352
2904
5905
Par445343445365445344343672
Score645352544384346335453775
Handi111515917713321412418610168
L1 Avg4.05.05.04.06.04.04.05.04.0415.05.05.06.04.03.05.04.05.04283.0
Diff2.0-1.00.0-1.0-1.0-2.01.0-1.00.0-3.0-1.0-2.0-1.00.0-1.00.00.00.00.0-5.0-7.0
Birdies5 Birdie Streak 3
Pars6 Par Streak 3
Bogeys6 Bogey Streak 3
Doubles1
Rainbow3
You did 1 better on the Front. (+2 vs +1)
Stop collapsing under the pressure.
Hardest Hole #2Par
Easiest Hole #14Par
Hardest 6 holes-2 under par, wowee!
Easiest 6 holes-1 under par, wowee!
Your best hole: #6-2 vs. L1 Avg
Your worst hole: #1+2.0 vs. L1 Avg
Latest Rounds
Latest Rounds12345AvgDiffPBYou have previously played Radium Springs 1 times.
You were only 2.0 strokes away from your PERSONAL BEST, so close.


Wowza, you shot A FUCKLOAD better than latest average.
Very well done, keep it up baby!
All Courses788492858384.4-9.473
At Radium Springs8383.0-8.083
Course Records
Radium SpringsNameScore
You are in Tier 1, the elite.

You missed the record by -1 strokes.
Course RecordSteve76
Tier 2 RecordSean80
Tier 3 RecordAdam88
Competition
RankPlayerTeeboxScoreHandicapCourse/Tee AdjAdjusted Score
1MikeWhite 756.542.8372.17
2JayCombo8513.5611.8073.20
3LanceCombo848.596.5277.48
4AdamWhite9820.2217.1180.89
5SteveCombo888.936.8881.12
6RobWhite10122.6719.6781.33
7SeanCombo9412.4510.6283.38
8BradWhite11121.3318.2792.73
Commentary

Wow, you're the winner! Please invite the rest of the group to suck it, respectfully of course.
Competition Scoreboard for Mike for 2022
PlayerRounds TogetherHandicapped WinsOutright Wins
Adam6/17 (35%)3-3 (50%)6-0 (100%)
Rob2/17 (12%)1-1 (50%)2-0 (100%)
Brad3/17 (18%)1-2 (33%)3-0 (100%)
Jay8/17 (47%)4-4 (50%)5-3 (63%)
Lance10/17 (59%)4-6 (40%)4-6 (40%)
Sean6/17 (35%)2-4 (33%)4-2 (67%)
Steve6/17 (35%)2-4 (33%)2-4 (33%)
Handicap Breakdown
We take your best 8 scores from the last 20 factoring tee box and course difficulty
We calculate using your score minus the Course Rating(CR) X 113 divided by the Course Slope(CS)
#1 Jun 24Rank 375 - RADIUMSPRINGS
W
Diff:68/118 Top 90%Adjusted=
6.7
#2 Jun 18Rank 278 - COLONIALE
B
Diff:71.8/133 Top 21%Adjusted=
5.27
#3 Jun 13Rank 1084 - COALCREEK
B
Diff:71.7/127 Top 39%Adjusted=
10.94
#4 Jun 10Rank 1385 - HIGHLANDS
T
Diff:70.7/126 Top 48%Adjusted=
12.82
#5 Jun 10Rank 1892 - COUGARCREEK
C
Diff:71/134 Top 21%Adjusted=
17.71
#6 Jun 8Rank 1183 - COLONIALE
W
Diff:69.8/130 Top 41%Adjusted=
11.47
#7 Jun 3Rank 1687 - REDTAIL
W
Diff:70.1/121 Top 71%Adjusted=
15.78
#8 Jun 3Rank 579 - RAVENCREST
C
Diff:70.6/125 Top 55%Adjusted=
7.59
#9 Jun 1Rank 480 - REDTAIL
B
Diff:71.7/125 Top 46%Adjusted=
7.5
#10 May 27Rank 1790 - LEWISESTATES
B
Diff:70.9/129 Top 37%Adjusted=
16.73
#11 May 20Rank 1993 - COLONIALE
B
Diff:71.8/133 Top 21%Adjusted=
18.01
#12 May 17Rank 2093 - LINKS
B
Diff:70.2/126 Top 53%Adjusted=
20.45
#13 May 12Rank 780 - QUARRY
W
Diff:70.7/126 Top 49%Adjusted=
8.34
#14 May 7Rank 174 - RANCH
B
Diff:69.9/128 Top 47%Adjusted=
3.62
#15 May 3Rank 1483 - LEWISESTATES
W
Diff:68.5/121 Top 82%Adjusted=
13.54
#16 Apr 23Rank 980 - RAVENCREST
W
Diff:68.7/117 Top 88%Adjusted=
10.91
#17 Apr 8Rank 880 - HUNTERSGREEN
B
Diff:70.9/122 Top 62%Adjusted=
8.43
#18 Oct 23Rank 681 - COLONIALE
B
Diff:71.8/133 Top 21%Adjusted=
7.82
#19 Oct 8Rank 1283 - NORTHERNBEAR
W
Diff:69.5/124 Top 65%Adjusted=
12.3
#20 Oct 1Rank 1584 - COALCREEK
W
Diff:69.2/121 Top 77%Adjusted=
13.82
#21 Sep 30Too Old73 - SANDPIPER
W
Diff:69/121 Top 78%Adjusted=
3.74
#22 Sep 24Too Old80 - WINDERMERE
B
Diff:71.3/138 Top 13%Adjusted=
7.12
#23 Sep 23Too Old83 - COLONIALE
W
Diff:69.8/130 Top 41%Adjusted=
11.47
#24 Sep 21Too Old81 - RIVERRIDGE
B
Diff:71.6/129 Top 32%Adjusted=
8.23
#25 Sep 8Too Old82 - CAMROSE
W
Diff:67.1/114 Top 96%Adjusted=
14.77
#26 Sep 3Too Old86 - SANDPIPER
W
Diff:69/121 Top 78%Adjusted=
15.88
#27 Aug 28Too Old84 - MONTGLEN
B
Diff:70.1/124 Top 59%Adjusted=
12.67
#28 Aug 26Too Old82 - COLONIALE
W
Diff:69.8/130 Top 41%Adjusted=
10.6
#29 Aug 24Too Old77 - RIVERRIDGE
W
Diff:69.5/124 Top 65%Adjusted=
6.83
#30 Aug 13Too Old79 - REDTAIL
W
Diff:70.1/121 Top 71%Adjusted=
8.31
Add up your top 8, which gives us 55.27 then divide by 8 and boom your handicap is 6.91

Page loaded in 0.832165 seconds